Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE
This Convention Privacy Policy covers all personal information of visitors / users / members collected by Urent a car, during a visit to and use of services and pages of the website Urent.gr. Also, this contract covers the requirements for collecting, processing and management of personal information of visitors / users / members from Urent.gr with any associates with it. This Convention does not apply in any case the relationship between the visitors / users / members Urent.gr and any services not subject to review and / or property Urent.gr.
Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the Urent.gr not responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of web services, options and content of Urent.gr to make on own initiative and knowledge of the terms hereof.
COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA
The Urent.gr collect personal data
  • when the visitor / user subscribes to services and
  • using the products and / or services.
During registration the visitor / user Urent.gr the information sought is as follows: Name, Last Name, Street Number, City, Zip Code, Phone, E-mail (e-mail).
The Urent.gr uses the personal information of visitors / users / members for three general purposes:
  • information to support customers / users and select the content they offer in order to be consistent with their general preferences
  • meet the specific requirements of customers / users of services and products available through the Urent.gr
  • information about new offerings and products.
CORRECTION AND / OR DELETE PERSONAL DATA
The Urent.gr entitles users / members to delete their personal data, to correct and / or update their personal data and / or inactivate their registration at any time by sending relevant e-mail to info@Urent.gr
DIOCHEFTEFSI AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
The Urent undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclosure of personal information of visitors / users / members Urent.gr any third party.
The Urent.gr can release (give, give) personal information of visitors / users / members of a third legal and / or individuals unless:
  • has the consent of the visitors / users / members for passing (supply - administration) data
  • the input data for legal and / or individuals who cooperate with Urent.gr becomes necessary to implement the wishes and / or ordering of users / members. The natural and legal persons who cooperate with Urent.gr have the right to process personal data that users / members Urent.gr submit this to the extent strictly necessary to provide support to Urent.gr.
  • requisitioned for compliance with the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
COOKIES
The Urent.gr may use cookies to identify visitors / users of certain services and pages Urent.gr. The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of a visitor / user and are not aware of any document or file from the computer. Used only to facilitate access of the visitor / user specific services Urent.gr for statistical purposes in order to identify areas where services Urent.gr useful or popular or for marketing. The visitor / user Urent.gr can configure the server (browser) in such a way as to warn about the use of cookies on specific services Urent.gr, or to refuse acceptance of cookies for use in any way . If the visitor / user of such services and pages Urent.gr not to accept cookies, can not have further access to such services.
'LINKS' TO OTHER SITES
The Urent.gr contain links ("links") to other sites (sites) not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances responsible for the Urent.gr Terms Privacy of visitors / users which players they follow.
IP ADDRESSES
IP address through which the computer of the visitor / user has access to the Internet and then Urent.gr detained for technical reasons and is used solely for gathering statistics.
APPLICABLE LAW
The management and protection of personal data the visitor / user services Urent.gr subject to the terms of this section and the relevant Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President's Committee on Privacy, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as the Law 2774/1999 and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66/EC). These terms are given the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - of legal regulations on these issues. In this context , and any changes will be subject to this section. In any case Urent.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework.
If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data contained herein should not use the services of Urent.gr.
Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Sitemap | Contact us | facebook © 2017 Copyright Urent S.A.